Search:
  • Heineken Cup
  • Amlin Challenge Cup
  • Avia Premiership
  • RaboDirect Pro12
  • RL World Cup
  • Super League
  • Co-op. Championship
  • NRL
  • Setanta Sports Asia Rugby Listings

    date Time
    (GMT)
    Match/Program Live
    Australia - National Rugby League
    Nov 4 1:40am South Sydney Rabbitohs vs Canterbury Bulldogs Repeat 
    Nov 4 5:30pm South Sydney Rabbitohs vs Canterbury Bulldogs Repeat 
    Nov 7 12:40am South Sydney Rabbitohs vs Canterbury Bulldogs Repeat 
    Nov 10 1:20am South Sydney Rabbitohs vs Roosters Repeat 
    International - Amlin European Challenge Cup
    Oct 23 7:45pm London Broncos vs Bordeaux-B?gles Live 
    International - RaboDirect Pro 12 Celtic League
    Oct 31 7:35pm Leinster vs Edinburgh Live 
    Oct 31 7:35pm Ospreys vs Connacht Live 
    Oct 31 9:35pm Ospreys vs Connacht Repeat 
    Nov 1 5:10am Leinster vs Edinburgh Repeat 
    Nov 1 7:00am Ospreys vs Connacht Repeat 
    Nov 1 10:40am Leinster vs Edinburgh Repeat 
    Nov 1 2:50pm Ospreys vs Connacht Repeat 
    Nov 1 5:15pm Cardiff Blues vs Munster Live 
    Nov 1 7:35pm Ulster vs Dragons Live 
    Nov 1 11:20pm Cardiff Blues vs Munster Repeat 
    Nov 2 1:10am Ulster vs Dragons Repeat 
    Nov 2 7:00am Ospreys vs Connacht Repeat 
    Nov 2 10:40am Cardiff Blues vs Munster Repeat 
    Nov 2 12:30pm Ulster vs Dragons Repeat 
    Nov 2 4:10pm Leinster vs Edinburgh Repeat 
    Nov 2 7:00pm Ospreys vs Connacht Repeat 
    Nov 2 10:50pm Cardiff Blues vs Munster Repeat 
    Nov 3 9:10am Leinster vs Edinburgh Repeat 
    Nov 3 11:00am Ulster vs Dragons Repeat 
    Nov 3 12:50pm Ospreys vs Connacht Repeat 
    Nov 3 4:30pm Cardiff Blues vs Munster Repeat 
    Nov 4 5:30am Ospreys vs Connacht Repeat 
    Nov 4 7:20am Ulster vs Dragons Repeat 
    Nov 4 9:10am Cardiff Blues vs Munster Repeat 
    Nov 4 3:40pm Leinster vs Edinburgh Repeat 
    Nov 5 1:20am Leinster vs Edinburgh Repeat 
    Nov 5 9:10am Ospreys vs Connacht Repeat 
    Nov 5 11:00am Cardiff Blues vs Munster Repeat 
    Nov 5 2:40pm Ulster vs Dragons Repeat 
    Nov 6 5:30am Ospreys vs Connacht Repeat 
    Nov 6 7:20am Leinster vs Edinburgh Repeat 
    Nov 6 9:10am Ulster vs Dragons Repeat 
    Nov 6 5:20pm Cardiff Blues vs Munster Repeat 
    Nov 7 3:00am Leinster vs Edinburgh Repeat 
    Nov 7 4:50am Ulster vs Dragons Repeat 
    Nov 7 6:40am Cardiff Blues vs Munster Repeat 
    Nov 7 12:40pm Ospreys vs Connacht Repeat 
    Nov 7 11:30pm Cardiff Blues vs Munster Repeat 
    Nov 8 1:20am Ulster vs Dragons Repeat 
    Nov 8 9:00am Leinster vs Edinburgh Repeat 
    International - Super Rugby
    Nov 7 6:10pm Waratahs vs Crusaders Repeat 
    Nov 10 3:10am Central Cheetahs vs Lions Repeat 
    South Africa - Currie Cup
    Oct 22 4:40pm Lions vs Natal Sharks Repeat 
    Oct 22 6:30pm Western Province vs Blue Bulls Repeat 
    Oct 24 4:10am Lions vs Natal Sharks Repeat 
    Oct 24 9:00am Western Province vs Blue Bulls Repeat 
    Oct 25 2:55pm Western Province vs Lions Live 
    Oct 26 9:05pm Western Province vs Lions Repeat 
    Oct 27 3:40pm Western Province vs Lions Repeat 
    Oct 28 10:10am Western Province vs Lions Repeat 
    Oct 29 5:30pm Western Province vs Lions Repeat 
    Oct 30 2:40am Western Province vs Lions Repeat 
    Nov 3 11:50pm Western Province vs Lions Repeat 
    Nov 5 6:30pm Western Province vs Lions Repeat 
    New Zealand - ITM Cup
    Oct 22 3:40am Tasman vs Canterbury Repeat 
    Oct 22 5:30am Hawkes Bay vs Northland Repeat 
    Oct 22 8:20pm Tasman vs Canterbury Repeat 
    Oct 23 11:30am Taranaki vs Auckland Repeat 
    Oct 23 8:45pm Manawatu vs Southland RFU Repeat 
    Oct 24 6:30am Manawatu vs Hawkes Bay
    Channel 490
    Live 
    Oct 24 1:10pm Manawatu vs Hawkes Bay Repeat 
    Oct 25 12:25am Manawatu vs Hawkes Bay Repeat 
    Oct 25 6:30am Taranaki vs Tasman
    Channel 490
    Live 
    Oct 27 10:10am Manawatu vs Hawkes Bay Repeat 
    Oct 27 11:00pm Taranaki vs Tasman Repeat 
    Oct 28 1:50pm Manawatu vs Hawkes Bay Repeat 
    Oct 28 3:40pm Taranaki vs Tasman Repeat 
    Oct 29 6:30am Manawatu vs Hawkes Bay Repeat 
    Oct 29 8:20am Taranaki vs Tasman Repeat 
    Oct 30 7:30pm Manawatu vs Hawkes Bay Repeat 
    Oct 30 9:20pm Taranaki vs Tasman Repeat 
    Nov 1 9:30pm Taranaki vs Tasman Repeat 
    Nov 3 6:20pm Manawatu vs Hawkes Bay Repeat 
    Nov 5 12:50pm Taranaki vs Tasman Repeat 
    Nov 10 5:00am Manawatu vs Hawkes Bay Repeat 
    International - Rugby Union Internationals
    Oct 25 10:30am Australia vs British and Irish Lions Repeat 
    Oct 25 10:55am Australia vs British and Irish Lions Repeat 
    Oct 25 2:00pm Australia vs British and Irish Lions Repeat 
    Oct 31 11:30pm South Africa vs British and Irish Lions Repeat 
    Nov 1 12:00am South Africa vs British and Irish Lions Repeat 
    Nov 7 2:30pm England vs New Zealand Repeat 
    Nov 7 4:20pm Ireland vs New Zealand Repeat 
    Nov 7 10:00pm South Africa vs British and Irish Lions Repeat 
    Nov 7 10:30pm South Africa vs British and Irish Lions Repeat 
    Nov 8 2:23pm England vs New Zealand Live 
    Nov 8 5:23pm Ireland vs South Africa Live 
    Nov 8 7:30pm Wales vs Australia Repeat 
    Nov 8 9:20pm England vs New Zealand Repeat 
    Nov 8 11:10pm Ireland vs South Africa Repeat 
    Nov 9 1:10am England vs New Zealand Repeat 
    Nov 9 3:00am Wales vs Australia Repeat 
    Nov 9 9:00am England vs New Zealand Repeat 
    Nov 9 10:50am Ireland vs South Africa Repeat 
    Nov 9 12:40pm Wales vs Australia Repeat 
    Nov 9 5:20pm England vs New Zealand Repeat 
    Nov 9 7:10pm Ireland vs South Africa Repeat 
    Nov 10 12:40am South Africa vs British and Irish Lions Repeat 
    Nov 10 6:50am Australia vs British and Irish Lions Repeat 
    Nov 10 12:00pm Ireland vs South Africa Repeat 
    Nov 10 1:50pm Wales vs Australia Repeat 
    Nov 10 3:40pm England vs New Zealand Repeat 
    International - The Rugby Championship
    Oct 30 12:30pm South Africa vs Australia Repeat 
    Nov 6 4:50pm South Africa vs Australia Repeat 
    England - Challenge Cup
    Oct 23 4:20pm Gloucester Rugby vs Brive Repeat 
    Oct 23 6:00pm London Broncos vs Newcastle Falcons Live 
    Oct 24 12:25am London Broncos vs Bordeaux-Bègles Repeat 
    Oct 24 10:50am London Broncos vs Bordeaux-Bègles Repeat 
    Oct 24 8:45pm London Broncos vs Bordeaux-Bègles Repeat 
    Oct 25 4:05am London Broncos vs Bordeaux-Bègles Repeat 
    Oct 28 6:30am London Broncos vs Bordeaux-Bègles Repeat 
    Oct 29 7:20pm London Broncos vs Bordeaux-Bègles Repeat 
    International - Gillette Four Nations
    Oct 25 9:30am Australia vs New Zealand Live 
    Oct 25 8:50pm England vs Samoa Repeat 
    Oct 26 5:10am England vs Samoa Repeat 
    Oct 26 7:00am Australia vs New Zealand Repeat 
    Oct 27 7:20pm England vs Samoa Repeat 
    Oct 27 9:10pm Australia vs New Zealand Repeat 
    Oct 28 12:00pm England vs Samoa Repeat 
    Oct 28 11:00pm Australia vs New Zealand Repeat 
    Oct 29 2:40am England vs Samoa Repeat 
    Oct 29 1:50pm Australia vs New Zealand Repeat 
    Oct 30 6:30am England vs Samoa Repeat 
    Oct 30 8:20am Australia vs New Zealand Repeat 
    Oct 31 10:40am England vs Samoa Repeat 
    Oct 31 12:30pm Australia vs New Zealand Repeat 
    Nov 1 1:00am Australia vs New Zealand Repeat 
    Nov 1 3:00am New Zealand vs Samoa Live 
    Nov 1 8:50am New Zealand vs Samoa Repeat 
    Nov 1 1:00pm New Zealand vs Samoa Repeat 
    Nov 2 3:00am New Zealand vs Samoa Repeat 
    Nov 2 5:00am Australia vs England Live 
    Nov 2 8:50am Australia vs England Repeat 
    Nov 2 2:20pm Australia vs England Repeat 
    Nov 2 8:50pm Australia vs England Repeat 
    Nov 3 12:40am Australia vs England Repeat 
    Nov 3 2:40pm New Zealand vs Samoa Repeat 
    Nov 4 11:30am New Zealand vs Samoa Repeat 
    Nov 4 1:50pm Australia vs England Repeat 
    Nov 5 3:10am Australia vs England Repeat 
    Nov 5 5:30am New Zealand vs Samoa Repeat 
    Nov 6 1:50am Australia vs England Repeat 
    Nov 6 3:40am New Zealand vs Samoa Repeat 
    Nov 6 12:00pm Australia vs England Repeat 
    Nov 6 7:10pm Australia vs New Zealand Repeat 
    Nov 7 8:30am New Zealand vs Samoa Repeat 
    Nov 7 10:20am Australia vs New Zealand Repeat 
    Nov 8 3:10am New Zealand vs Samoa Repeat 
    Nov 8 5:00am Australia vs England Repeat 
    Nov 8 6:50am New Zealand vs England Live 
    Nov 8 12:03pm New Zealand vs England Repeat 
    Nov 9 4:50am Australia vs Samoa Live 
    Nov 9 7:10am New Zealand vs England Repeat 
    Nov 9 2:30pm Australia vs Samoa Repeat 
    Nov 9 9:00pm Australia vs Samoa Repeat 
    Nov 10 7:20am New Zealand vs England Repeat 
    Nov 10 9:10am Australia vs Samoa Repeat 
    Australia - State of Origin
    Nov 3 2:30am Qld vs Nsw Repeat 
    Nov 3 4:20am Nsw vs Qld Repeat 
    Nov 4 11:30pm Qld vs Nsw Repeat 
    Nov 5 7:20am Nsw vs Qld Repeat 
    Nov 6 12:00am Qld vs Nsw Repeat 
    Nov 9 10:50pm Qld vs Nsw Repeat 
    International - Bledisloe Cup
    Oct 22 2:40pm Australia vs New Zealand Repeat 
    Oct 23 7:20am Australia vs New Zealand Repeat 
    Oct 24 2:15am Australia vs New Zealand Repeat 
    Oct 24 10:35pm Australia vs New Zealand Repeat 
    International - European Rugby Champions Cup
    Oct 21 10:10pm Sale Sharks vs Munster Repeat 
    Oct 22 12:00am Leicester Tigers vs Ulster Repeat 
    Oct 22 1:50am Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso Repeat 
    Oct 22 7:20am Harlequins Football Club vs Castres Olympique Repeat 
    Oct 22 9:10am RC Toulon vs Scarlets Repeat 
    Oct 22 11:00am Leinster vs London Wasps Repeat 
    Oct 22 12:50pm Sale Sharks vs Munster Repeat 
    Oct 22 10:10pm Saracens vs ASM Clermont Auvergne Repeat 
    Oct 23 12:00am Sale Sharks vs Munster Repeat 
    Oct 23 1:50am Stade Toulousain vs Montpellier Repeat 
    Oct 23 3:40am Leinster vs London Wasps Repeat 
    Oct 23 5:30am Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso Repeat 
    Oct 23 9:10am Leicester Tigers vs Ulster Repeat 
    Oct 23 2:20pm Glasgow Warriors vs Bath Rugby Repeat 
    Oct 23 10:35pm Sale Sharks vs Munster Repeat 
    Oct 24 3:00pm Saracens vs ASM Clermont Auvergne Repeat 
    Oct 24 4:50pm Sale Sharks vs Munster Repeat 
    Oct 24 6:45pm Munster vs Saracens Live 
    Oct 25 2:15am Munster vs Saracens Repeat 
    Oct 25 12:00pm Ulster vs RC Toulon Live 
    Oct 25 6:45pm Scarlets vs Leicester Tigers Live 
    Oct 25 10:40pm Bath Rugby vs Stade Toulousain Repeat 
    Oct 26 12:30am Northampton Saints vs Ospreys Repeat 
    Oct 26 2:20am Montpellier vs Glasgow Warriors Repeat 
    Oct 26 8:50am Ulster vs RC Toulon Repeat 
    Oct 26 10:40am Bath Rugby vs Stade Toulousain Repeat 
    Oct 26 1:00pm Castres Olympique vs Leinster Live 
    Oct 26 3:15pm ASM Clermont Auvergne vs Sale Sharks Live 
    Oct 26 5:15pm London Wasps vs Harlequins Football Club Live 
    Oct 26 7:15pm Benetton Treviso vs Racing Métro 92 Repeat 
    Oct 26 11:00pm Castres Olympique vs Leinster Repeat 
    Oct 27 12:50am ASM Clermont Auvergne vs Sale Sharks Repeat 
    Oct 27 2:40am London Wasps vs Harlequins Football Club Repeat 
    Oct 27 6:30am Montpellier vs Glasgow Warriors Repeat 
    Oct 27 8:20am Scarlets vs Leicester Tigers Repeat 
    Oct 27 12:00pm Bath Rugby vs Stade Toulousain Repeat 
    Oct 27 1:50pm Ulster vs RC Toulon Repeat 
    Oct 27 5:30pm Castres Olympique vs Leinster Repeat 
    Oct 28 12:50am Northampton Saints vs Ospreys Repeat 
    Oct 28 2:50am Scarlets vs Leicester Tigers Repeat 
    Oct 28 4:40am Munster vs Saracens Repeat 
    Oct 28 8:20am London Wasps vs Harlequins Football Club Repeat 
    Oct 28 5:30pm ASM Clermont Auvergne vs Sale Sharks Repeat 
    Oct 28 7:20pm Benetton Treviso vs Racing Métro 92 Repeat 
    Oct 28 9:10pm Montpellier vs Glasgow Warriors Repeat 
    Oct 29 12:50am Bath Rugby vs Stade Toulousain Repeat 
    Oct 29 4:40am Northampton Saints vs Ospreys Repeat 
    Oct 29 10:10am Montpellier vs Glasgow Warriors Repeat 
    Oct 29 12:00pm Castres Olympique vs Leinster Repeat 
    Oct 29 3:40pm ASM Clermont Auvergne vs Sale Sharks Repeat 
    Oct 29 9:10pm Ulster vs RC Toulon Repeat 
    Oct 29 11:00pm London Wasps vs Harlequins Football Club Repeat 
    Oct 30 12:50am Benetton Treviso vs Racing Métro 92 Repeat 
    Oct 30 4:30am Scarlets vs Leicester Tigers Repeat 
    Oct 30 10:10am Northampton Saints vs Ospreys Repeat 
    Oct 30 1:00pm Scarlets vs Leicester Tigers Repeat 
    Oct 30 3:20pm Castres Olympique vs Leinster Repeat 
    Oct 30 5:10pm Montpellier vs Glasgow Warriors Repeat 
    Oct 30 11:10pm ASM Clermont Auvergne vs Sale Sharks Repeat 
    Oct 31 1:30am Bath Rugby vs Stade Toulousain Repeat 
    Oct 31 3:20am ASM Clermont Auvergne vs Sale Sharks Repeat 
    Oct 31 5:10am Ulster vs RC Toulon Repeat 
    Oct 31 7:00am Montpellier vs Glasgow Warriors Repeat 
    Oct 31 8:50am Benetton Treviso vs Racing Métro 92 Repeat 
    Oct 31 3:20pm Munster vs Saracens Repeat 
    Oct 31 5:10pm Northampton Saints vs Ospreys Repeat 
    Nov 3 8:10pm Munster vs Saracens Repeat 
    Nov 3 10:00pm Ulster vs RC Toulon Repeat 
    Nov 4 7:50pm Bath Rugby vs Stade Toulousain Repeat 
    Nov 4 9:40pm Northampton Saints vs Ospreys Repeat 
    Nov 5 8:20pm Montpelier vs Glasgow Repeat 
    Nov 5 10:10pm Scarlets vs Leicester Tigers Repeat 
    Nov 6 9:00pm Castres Olympique vs Leinster Repeat 
    Nov 6 10:50pm ASM Clermont Auvergne vs Sale Sharks Repeat 
    Nov 7 8:00pm London Wasps vs Harlequins Football Club Repeat 

     

    Setanta Sports Asia
    Availability: Android App, Cable, iOS App, IPTV, Satellite
    High Definition: YES