Search:
  • Heineken Cup
  • Amlin Challenge Cup
  • Avia Premiership
  • RaboDirect Pro12
  • RL World Cup
  • Super League
  • Co-op. Championship
  • NRL
  • Setanta Sports Asia Rugby Listings

    date Time
    (GMT)
    Match/Program Live
    Australia - National Rugby League
    Nov 25 11:00pm Warriors vs Canterbury Bulldogs Repeat 
    Nov 26 11:00pm Storm vs Dragons Repeat 
    Nov 27 11:00pm Sea Eagles vs Cowboys Repeat 
    Dec 1 8:20pm Cronulla Sharks vs Roosters Repeat 
    Dec 2 8:20pm Panthers vs Titans Repeat 
    Dec 3 8:20pm Broncos vs South Sydney Rabbitohs Repeat 
    Dec 4 10:00pm Sea Eagles vs Raiders Repeat 
    Dec 5 9:45pm Wests Tigers vs Titans Repeat 
    England - Aviva Premiership
    Nov 25 9:10am London Welsh RFC vs Leicester Tigers Repeat 
    Nov 25 2:40pm Saracens vs Northampton Saints Repeat 
    Nov 26 4:30am Saracens vs Northampton Saints Repeat 
    Nov 26 7:20am Harlequins Football Club vs Sale Sharks Repeat 
    Nov 26 11:00am London Welsh RFC vs Leicester Tigers Repeat 
    Nov 27 2:40am London Welsh RFC vs Leicester Tigers Repeat 
    Nov 27 5:30am Harlequins Football Club vs Sale Sharks Repeat 
    Nov 27 5:30pm Saracens vs Northampton Saints Repeat 
    Nov 28 7:20am Saracens vs Northampton Saints Repeat 
    Nov 28 3:00pm Harlequins Football Club vs Sale Sharks Repeat 
    Nov 28 4:50pm London Welsh RFC vs Leicester Tigers Repeat 
    Nov 28 7:45pm Bath Rugby vs Harlequins Football Club Live 
    Nov 29 1:55am Bath Rugby vs Harlequins Football Club Repeat 
    Nov 29 7:55am Bath Rugby vs Harlequins Football Club Repeat 
    Nov 30 1:00pm London Irish vs Gloucester Rugby Live 
    Nov 30 3:15pm Newcastle Falcons vs Sale Sharks Live 
    Nov 30 9:10pm London Irish vs Gloucester Rugby Repeat 
    Nov 30 11:00pm Newcastle Falcons vs Sale Sharks Repeat 
    Dec 1 4:30am London Irish vs Gloucester Rugby Repeat 
    Dec 1 9:10am Newcastle Falcons vs Sale Sharks Repeat 
    Dec 1 4:40pm Bath Rugby vs Harlequins Football Club Repeat 
    Dec 2 1:00am Newcastle Falcons vs Sale Sharks Repeat 
    Dec 2 7:30am Bath Rugby vs Harlequins Football Club Repeat 
    Dec 2 9:20am London Irish vs Gloucester Rugby Repeat 
    Dec 3 1:50am Bath Rugby vs Harlequins Football Club Repeat 
    Dec 3 3:40am London Irish vs Gloucester Rugby Repeat 
    Dec 3 3:40pm Newcastle Falcons vs Sale Sharks Repeat 
    Dec 4 7:20am London Irish vs Gloucester Rugby Repeat 
    Dec 4 10:10am Newcastle Falcons vs Sale Sharks Repeat 
    Dec 4 12:00pm Bath Rugby vs Harlequins Football Club Repeat 
    Dec 4 11:50pm Newcastle Falcons vs Sale Sharks Repeat 
    Dec 5 7:10am Newcastle Falcons vs Sale Sharks Repeat 
    Dec 5 9:00am Bath Rugby vs Harlequins Football Club Repeat 
    Dec 6 9:00am Newcastle Falcons vs Sale Sharks Repeat 
    International - RaboDirect Pro 12 Celtic League
    Nov 25 7:25am Ulster vs Ospreys Repeat 
    Nov 25 5:30pm Scarlets vs Glasgow Warriors Repeat 
    Nov 26 12:50am Scarlets vs Glasgow Warriors Repeat 
    Nov 26 9:10am Ulster vs Ospreys Repeat 
    Nov 26 3:40pm Connacht vs Zebre Repeat 
    Nov 27 12:50am Ulster vs Ospreys Repeat 
    Nov 27 9:10am Connacht vs Zebre Repeat 
    Nov 27 1:50pm Scarlets vs Glasgow Warriors Repeat 
    Nov 28 1:20am Connacht vs Zebre Repeat 
    Nov 28 3:10am Ulster vs Ospreys Repeat 
    Nov 28 10:55am Scarlets vs Glasgow Warriors Repeat 
    Nov 28 9:45pm Munster vs Ulster Repeat 
    Nov 28 11:35pm Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso Repeat 
    Nov 29 3:45am Munster vs Ulster Repeat 
    Nov 29 5:35am Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso Repeat 
    Nov 29 9:45am Munster vs Ulster Repeat 
    Nov 29 5:15pm Leinster vs Ospreys Live 
    Nov 29 7:30pm Connacht vs Scarlets Live 
    Nov 29 11:20pm Leinster vs Ospreys Repeat 
    Nov 30 5:05am Connacht vs Scarlets Repeat 
    Nov 30 6:55am Leinster vs Ospreys Repeat 
    Dec 1 12:50am Connacht vs Scarlets Repeat 
    Dec 1 2:40am Munster vs Ulster Repeat 
    Dec 1 12:00pm Leinster vs Ospreys Repeat 
    Dec 1 6:30pm Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso Repeat 
    Dec 2 2:50am Leinster vs Ospreys Repeat 
    Dec 2 4:40am Connacht vs Scarlets Repeat 
    Dec 2 2:50pm Munster vs Ulster Repeat 
    Dec 2 4:40pm Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso Repeat 
    Dec 3 12:00am Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso Repeat 
    Dec 3 11:00am Connacht vs Scarlets Repeat 
    Dec 3 1:50pm Munster vs Ulster Repeat 
    Dec 3 6:30pm Leinster vs Ospreys Repeat 
    Dec 4 3:40am Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso Repeat 
    Dec 4 5:30am Munster vs Ulster Repeat 
    Dec 4 1:50pm Connacht vs Scarlets Repeat 
    Dec 4 3:50pm Leinster vs Ospreys Repeat 
    Dec 5 3:30am Connacht vs Scarlets Repeat 
    Dec 5 5:20am Leinster vs Ospreys Repeat 
    Dec 5 11:50am Munster vs Ulster Repeat 
    Dec 5 11:50pm Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso Repeat 
    International - Super Rugby
    Nov 25 7:20pm Bulls vs Chiefs Repeat 
    Nov 25 9:10pm Highlanders vs Rebels Repeat 
    Nov 26 7:20pm Brumbies vs Blues Repeat 
    Nov 26 9:10pm Central Cheetahs vs Chiefs Repeat 
    Nov 27 7:20pm Reds vs Brumbies Repeat 
    Nov 27 9:10pm Chiefs vs Rebels Repeat 
    Dec 1 10:10pm Central Cheetahs vs Crusaders Repeat 
    Dec 2 10:10pm Chiefs vs Crusaders Repeat 
    Dec 3 5:30am Waratahs vs Crusaders Repeat 
    Dec 3 10:10pm The Sharks vs Central Cheetahs Repeat 
    International - Rugby Union Internationals
    Nov 25 11:00am Irelands vs Wallabies Repeat 
    Nov 25 12:50pm Wales vs New Zealand Repeat 
    Nov 26 2:40am Wales vs New Zealand Repeat 
    Nov 26 1:50pm England vs Samoa Repeat 
    Nov 26 5:30pm Irelands vs Wallabies Repeat 
    Nov 27 7:20am England vs Samoa Repeat 
    Nov 27 11:30am Irelands vs Wallabies Repeat 
    Nov 27 3:40pm Wales vs New Zealand Repeat 
    Nov 28 5:00am Wales vs New Zealand Repeat 
    Nov 28 9:05am Irelands vs Wallabies Repeat 
    Nov 28 12:40pm England vs Samoa Repeat 
    Nov 29 12:05pm Irelands vs Wallabies Repeat 
    Nov 29 2:25pm England vs Australia Live 
    Nov 29 9:29pm Wales vs South Africa Repeat 
    Nov 30 1:10am England vs Australia Repeat 
    Nov 30 3:00am Wales vs South Africa Repeat 
    Nov 30 8:45am Wales vs South Africa Repeat 
    Nov 30 11:05am England vs Australia Repeat 
    Nov 30 5:30pm Wales vs South Africa Repeat 
    Nov 30 7:20pm England vs Australia Repeat 
    Dec 1 6:20am Wales vs South Africa Repeat 
    Dec 1 8:10am Australia vs British and Irish Lions Repeat 
    Dec 1 8:40am Australia vs British and Irish Lions Repeat 
    Dec 1 2:50pm England vs Australia Repeat 
    Dec 2 11:10am England vs Australia Repeat 
    Dec 2 1:00pm Wales vs South Africa Repeat 
    Dec 3 7:20am England vs Australia Repeat 
    Dec 3 9:10am Wales vs South Africa Repeat 
    Dec 4 12:00am Wales vs South Africa Repeat 
    Dec 4 1:50am England vs Australia Repeat 
    Dec 5 4:00pm Wales vs South Africa Repeat 
    Dec 5 5:50pm England vs Australia Repeat 
    Dec 6 3:30am England vs Australia Repeat 
    Dec 6 5:20am Wales vs South Africa Repeat 
    Dec 6 7:15pm South Africa vs British and Irish Lions Repeat 
    Dec 7 12:25pm Australia vs British and Irish Lions Repeat 
    Dec 11 7:20am South Africa vs British and Irish Lions Repeat 
    Dec 11 7:50am South Africa vs British and Irish Lions Repeat 
    International - The Rugby Championship
    Nov 29 11:35am Australia vs New Zealand Repeat 
    Dec 5 1:40pm South Africa vs Australia Repeat 
    Dec 13 11:05am Australia vs New Zealand Repeat 
    Dec 13 7:10pm South Africa vs Australia Repeat 
    Dec 14 10:35am South Africa vs New Zealand Repeat 
    England - Challenge Cup
    Dec 4 7:40pm La Rochelle vs Exeter Chiefs Live 
    Dec 5 1:40am La Rochelle vs Exeter Chiefs Repeat 
    Dec 5 2:10pm La Rochelle vs Exeter Chiefs Repeat 
    Dec 6 7:10am La Rochelle vs Exeter Chiefs Repeat 
    Dec 6 11:35pm Blues vs London Irish Repeat 
    Dec 7 10:35am Blues vs London Irish Repeat 
    Dec 7 9:15pm Gloucester Rugby vs Zebre Repeat 
    Dec 8 4:35am Gloucester Rugby vs Zebre Repeat 
    Dec 8 6:20pm Blues vs London Irish Repeat 
    Dec 8 8:10pm La Rochelle vs Exeter Chiefs Repeat 
    Dec 9 1:40am La Rochelle vs Exeter Chiefs Repeat 
    Dec 9 3:30am Blues vs London Irish Repeat 
    Dec 9 8:10pm Gloucester Rugby vs Zebre Repeat 
    Dec 10 7:20am Blues vs London Irish Repeat 
    Dec 10 9:10am Gloucester Rugby vs Zebre Repeat 
    Dec 10 4:30pm La Rochelle vs Exeter Chiefs Repeat 
    Dec 10 11:50pm Gloucester Rugby vs Zebre Repeat 
    Dec 11 2:00pm Blues vs London Irish Repeat 
    Dec 11 7:40pm Stade Français vs Newcastle Falcons Live 
    Dec 11 11:35pm Stade Français vs Newcastle Falcons Repeat 
    Dec 12 4:00pm Stade Français vs Newcastle Falcons Repeat 
    Dec 13 1:25am Stade Français vs Newcastle Falcons Repeat 
    International - Bledisloe Cup
    Dec 2 6:30pm Australia vs New Zealand Repeat 
    International - European Rugby Champions Cup
    Dec 5 7:00pm Montpellier vs Bath Rugby Live 
    Dec 6 1:40am Montpellier vs Bath Rugby Repeat 
    Dec 6 11:05am Montpellier vs Bath Rugby Repeat 
    Dec 6 1:00pm Sale Sharks vs Saracens Live 
    Dec 6 3:15pm Ospreys vs Racing Métro 92 Live 
    Dec 6 5:10pm Munster vs ASM Clermont Auvergne Live 
    Dec 6 7:30pm Ulster vs Scarlets Live 
    Dec 6 9:45pm Benetton Treviso vs Northampton Saints Repeat 
    Dec 7 1:25am Sale Sharks vs Saracens Repeat 
    Dec 7 3:15am Munster vs ASM Clermont Auvergne Repeat 
    Dec 7 5:05am Ulster vs Scarlets Repeat 
    Dec 7 6:55am Ospreys vs Racing Métro 92 Repeat 
    Dec 7 8:45am Benetton Treviso vs Northampton Saints Repeat 
    Dec 7 12:55pm Castres Olympique vs London Wasps Live 
    Dec 7 2:30pm Harlequins Football Club vs Leinster Live 
    Dec 7 4:15pm Leicester Tigers vs RC Toulon Live 
    Dec 7 7:25pm Leicester Tigers vs RC Toulon Repeat 
    Dec 7 11:05pm Castres Olympique vs London Wasps Repeat 
    Dec 8 12:55am Harlequins Football Club vs Leinster Repeat 
    Dec 8 2:45am Stade Toulousain vs Glasgow Warriors Repeat 
    Dec 8 7:20am Leicester Tigers vs RC Toulon Repeat 
    Dec 8 9:10am Benetton Treviso vs Northampton Saints Repeat 
    Dec 8 11:00am Sale Sharks vs Saracens Repeat 
    Dec 8 12:50pm Ospreys vs Racing Métro 92 Repeat 
    Dec 8 2:40pm Munster vs ASM Clermont Auvergne Repeat 
    Dec 8 4:30pm Ulster vs Scarlets Repeat 
    Dec 8 10:00pm Montpellier vs Bath Rugby Repeat 
    Dec 8 11:50pm Benetton Treviso vs Northampton Saints Repeat 
    Dec 9 5:30am Ospreys vs Racing Métro 92 Repeat 
    Dec 9 7:20am Munster vs ASM Clermont Auvergne Repeat 
    Dec 9 9:10am Stade Toulousain vs Glasgow Warriors Repeat 
    Dec 9 11:00am Ulster vs Scarlets Repeat 
    Dec 9 12:50pm Castres Olympique vs London Wasps Repeat 
    Dec 9 2:40pm Harlequins Football Club vs Leinster Repeat 
    Dec 9 4:30pm Sale Sharks vs Saracens Repeat 
    Dec 9 6:20pm Montpellier vs Bath Rugby Repeat 
    Dec 9 10:00pm Leicester Tigers vs RC Toulon Repeat 
    Dec 9 11:50pm Castres Olympique vs London Wasps Repeat 
    Dec 10 1:40am Montpellier vs Bath Rugby Repeat 
    Dec 10 3:40am Ulster vs Scarlets Repeat 
    Dec 10 5:30am Harlequins Football Club vs Leinster Repeat 
    Dec 10 11:00am Leicester Tigers vs RC Toulon Repeat 
    Dec 10 12:50pm Stade Toulousain vs Glasgow Warriors Repeat 
    Dec 10 2:40pm Benetton Treviso vs Northampton Saints Repeat 
    Dec 10 6:20pm Munster vs ASM Clermont Auvergne Repeat 
    Dec 10 8:10pm Ospreys vs Racing Métro 92 Repeat 
    Dec 10 10:00pm Sale Sharks vs Saracens Repeat 
    Dec 11 1:40am Castres Olympique vs London Wasps Repeat 
    Dec 11 3:30am Stade Toulousain vs Glasgow Warriors Repeat 
    Dec 11 5:20am Leicester Tigers vs RC Toulon Repeat 
    Dec 11 8:20am Ulster vs Scarlets Repeat 
    Dec 11 10:10am Harlequins Football Club vs Leinster Repeat 
    Dec 11 5:50pm Munster vs ASM Clermont Auvergne Repeat 
    Dec 11 9:45pm Ospreys vs Racing Métro 92 Repeat 
    Dec 12 1:25am Ulster vs Scarlets Repeat 
    Dec 12 3:10am Harlequins Football Club vs Leinster Repeat 
    Dec 12 5:00am Benetton Treviso vs Northampton Saints Repeat 
    Dec 12 6:50am Sale Sharks vs Saracens Repeat 
    Dec 12 8:40am Ospreys vs Racing Métro 92 Repeat 
    Dec 12 10:30am Leicester Tigers vs RC Toulon Repeat 
    Dec 12 12:20pm Castres Olympique vs London Wasps Repeat 
    Dec 12 2:10pm Stade Toulousain vs Glasgow Warriors Repeat 
    Dec 12 5:50pm Montpellier vs Bath Rugby Repeat 
    Dec 12 7:00pm Bath Rugby vs Montpellier Live 
    Dec 12 9:45pm Munster vs ASM Clermont Auvergne Repeat 
    Dec 12 11:35pm Bath Rugby vs Montpellier Repeat 
    Dec 13 3:15am Bath Rugby vs Montpellier Repeat 
    Dec 13 5:05am Leicester Tigers vs RC Toulon Repeat 
    Dec 13 6:55am Racing Métro 92 vs Ospreys Live 
    Dec 13 8:45am Stade Toulousain vs Glasgow Warriors Repeat 
    Dec 13 10:35am Castres Olympique vs London Wasps Repeat 
    Dec 13 12:55pm Glasgow Warriors vs Stade Toulousain Live 
    Dec 13 2:30pm RC Toulon vs Leicester Tigers Live 
    Dec 13 7:15pm Leinster vs Harlequins Football Club Live 
    Dec 13 9:45pm Saracens vs Sale Sharks Repeat 
    Dec 13 11:35pm Northampton Saints vs Benetton Treviso Repeat 
    Dec 14 1:25am RC Toulon vs Leicester Tigers Repeat 
    Dec 14 3:15am Racing Métro 92 vs Ospreys Repeat 
    Dec 14 5:05am Leinster vs Harlequins Football Club Repeat 
    Dec 14 6:55am Saracens vs Sale Sharks Repeat 
    Dec 14 8:45am Glasgow Warriors vs Stade Toulousain Repeat 
    Dec 14 11:05am Northampton Saints vs Benetton Treviso Repeat 
    Dec 14 12:55pm London Wasps vs Castres Olympique Live 
    Dec 14 3:10pm ASM Clermont Auvergne vs Munster Live 
    Dec 14 4:30pm Scarlets vs Ulster Live 
    Dec 14 7:10pm London Wasps vs Castres Olympique Repeat 
    Dec 14 9:00pm ASM Clermont Auvergne vs Munster Repeat 
    Dec 14 10:50pm Scarlets vs Ulster Repeat 

     

    Setanta Sports Asia
    Availability: Android App, Cable, iOS App, IPTV, Satellite
    High Definition: YES