Search:
  • Heineken Cup
  • Amlin Challenge Cup
  • Avia Premiership
  • RaboDirect Pro12
  • RL World Cup
  • Super League
  • Co-op. Championship
  • NRL
  • Live Rugby on TV and Online: Saturday December 20

    Prev. Week Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Next Week
    Time
    (GMT)
    Match/Program Channel Live
    Australia - National Rugby League
    6:00am Dragons vs South Sydney Rabbitohs Premier Sports Repeat 
    8:00am Storm vs Titans Premier Sports Repeat 
    England - Aviva Premiership
    1:30am Sale Sharks vs Exeter Chiefs Setanta Sports Asia, Setanta Sports Plus Asia Repeat 
    2:00am Sale Sharks vs Exeter Chiefs beIN Sports Canada, beIN Sports USA Delayed 
    9:05am Sale Sharks vs Exeter Chiefs Setanta Sports Asia, Setanta Sports Plus Asia Repeat 
    12:30pm Sale Sharks vs Exeter Chiefs BT Sport 2 Repeat 
    3:00pm Harlequins Football Club vs Newcastle Falcons Setanta Sports Plus Asia Live 
    3:00pm Saracens vs London Welsh RFC Setanta Sports Plus Asia Live 
    3:15pm Northampton Saints vs Leicester Tigers Arena Sport 1, Arena Sport 2 Serbia, BBC Radio 5 Live Extra, beIN Sports 3, [more...] Live 
    5:15pm Gloucester Rugby vs Bath Rugby BBC Radio 5 Live Extra, BT Sport 1, ESPN Play Argentina, ESPN Play Latin America, [more...] Live 
    7:15pm Northampton Saints vs Leicester Tigers Setanta Sports Asia, Setanta Sports Plus Asia Repeat 
    9:15pm Gloucester Rugby vs Bath Rugby Setanta Sports Asia, Setanta Sports Plus Asia Repeat 
    International - RaboDirect Pro 12 Celtic League
    3:20am Leinster vs Connacht Setanta Sports Asia, Setanta Sports Plus Asia Repeat 
    5:10am Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets Setanta Sports Asia, Setanta Sports Plus Asia Repeat 
    10:55am Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets Setanta Sports Asia, Setanta Sports Plus Asia Repeat 
    12:45pm Leinster vs Connacht Setanta Sports Asia, Setanta Sports Plus Asia Repeat 
    2:40pm Glasgow Warriors vs Munster Rugby Channel, Setanta Sports Asia, Setanta Sports Plus Asia, Sky Go, [more...] Live 
    5:15pm Ospreys vs Ulster GO Sports, Rugby Channel, Setanta Sports Asia, Setanta Sports Plus Asia, [more...] Live 
    11:05pm Glasgow Warriors vs Munster Setanta Sports Asia, Setanta Sports Plus Asia Repeat 
    France - Orange Top 14
    1:45pm Montpellier vs Stade Toulousain Canal+ France, Canal+ Sport Africa, Eurosport Australia Live 
    5:30pm Bayonne vs Bordeaux-B?gles Rugby+ Live 
    5:30pm Brive vs Union Sportive Oyonnax Rugby Rugby+ Live 
    5:30pm Racing Métro 92 vs La Rochelle Rugby+ Live 
    5:30pm RC Toulon vs Lyon OU Rugby+ Live 
    7:45pm ASM Clermont Auvergne vs Castres Olympique Canal+ Sport, OSN Sports 2 / HD, Sky Go, Sky Go Extra, Sky Sports 2/HD Live 
    International - Rugby Union Internationals
    10:49pm South Africa vs British and Irish Lions Setanta Sports Asia, Setanta Sports Plus Asia Repeat 
    International - European Rugby Champions Cup
    7:15am ASM Clermont Auvergne vs Munster Setanta Sports Asia, Setanta Sports Plus Asia Repeat 
    Prev. Week Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Next Week