Search:
  • Heineken Cup
  • Amlin Challenge Cup
  • Avia Premiership
  • RaboDirect Pro12
  • RL World Cup
  • Super League
  • Co-op. Championship
  • NRL
  • Live Rugby Online and on TV: Saturday, June 2

    Prev. Week Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Next Week
    Time
    (GMT)
    Match/Program Channel Live
    Australia - National Rugby League
    1:45am Sea Eagles vs Dragons Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    5:30am Sea Eagles vs Dragons Premier Sports Repeat 
    9:30am Canterbury Bulldogs vs South Sydney Rabbitohs Premier Sports, Setanta Africa Repeat 
    11:30am Raiders vs Wests Tigers Sportsnet World Delayed 
    1:00pm Sea Eagles vs Dragons Fox Soccer Plus Repeat 
    1:15pm Canterbury Bulldogs vs South Sydney Rabbitohs Sportsnet World Delayed 
    1:30pm Raiders vs Wests Tigers Setanta Africa Repeat 
    5:30pm Raiders vs Wests Tigers *result Premier Sports, Setanta Africa Live 
    7:00pm Canterbury Bulldogs vs South Sydney Rabbitohs *result - Live 
    8:45pm Canterbury Bulldogs vs South Sydney Rabbitohs Setanta Africa Repeat 
    10:45pm Raiders vs Wests Tigers Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    England - Aviva Premiership
    12:00am Harlequins vs Leicester Tigers Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    3:00pm Harlequins vs Leicester Tigers Sky Sport 2 HD Italia Repeat 
    International - RaboDirect Pro 12 Celtic League
    3:45am Leinster vs Ospreys Setanta Africa Repeat 
    10:45pm Leinster vs Ospreys Setanta Sports Ireland Repeat 
    11:45pm Leinster vs Ospreys Setanta Sports 1 Repeat 
    France - Orange Top 14
    5:23am Tbc vs Tbc - Live 
    6:45pm Stade Toulousain vs Castres Olympique *result - Live 
    International - Heineken Cup
    11:00pm Leinster vs Ulster J Sports 4 Repeat 
    International - Super Rugby
    5:00am Rebels vs Brumbies J Sports 4 Delayed 
    7:35am Blues vs Chiefs *result J Sports 4, Sky Sports 2/HD, Sportsnet World Live 
    9:40am Waratahs vs Hurricanes *result Sky Sports 1/HD, Sportsnet World Live 
    12:00pm Chiefs vs Blue Bulls Sport TV4 Repeat 
    3:05pm Lions vs Natal Sharks *result Sky Sports 2/HD Live 
    5:10pm Blue Bulls vs Stormers *result J Sports 4, Setanta Sports Asia, Sky Sport 2 HD Italia, Sky Sports 2/HD Live 
    6:15pm Lions vs Natal Sharks Sportsnet World Delayed 
    8:00pm Blue Bulls vs Stormers Sportsnet World Delayed 
    9:00pm Blues vs Chiefs J Sports 4 Delayed 
    10:10pm Blue Bulls vs Stormers Sport TV2 Repeat 
    International - HSBC Asian Five Nations
    12:00am Malaysia vs Thailand *result - Live 
    6:30am China vs Iran - Live 
    4:30pm Tbc vs Tbc - Live 
    International - Rugby Union Internationals
    1:00pm Galles vs Barbarians Sky Sport 2 HD Italia Live 
    International - Co-Operative Championship
    1:30am Sheffield vs Batley Premier Sports Repeat 
    England - Stobart Super League
    12:00am Leeds Rhinos vs Wigan Warriors Sky Sports 1/HD Repeat 
    3:00am Leeds Rhinos vs Wigan Warriors Sky Sports 1/HD Repeat 
    6:00am Leeds Rhinos vs Wigan Warriors Sky Sports 1/HD Repeat 
    9:30am Leeds Rhinos vs Wigan Warriors Sky Sports 2/HD Repeat 
    Portugal - Campeonato Super Bock
    3:00pm Cdul vs Agronomia Sport TV1 Live 
    Australia - Australian Football League
    3:45am Geelong Cats vs Gws Giants *result - Live 
    4:10am Hawthorn vs North Melbourne *result - Live 
    5:15am Storm vs Hawthorn - Live 
    6:40am North Melbourne vs St Kilda - Live 
    9:40am Essendon vs Storm *result - Live 
    9:40am Port Adelaide vs Carlton *result - Live 
    Prev. Week Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Next Week