Search:
  • Heineken Cup
  • Amlin Challenge Cup
  • Avia Premiership
  • RaboDirect Pro12
  • RL World Cup
  • Super League
  • Co-op. Championship
  • NRL
  • Live Rugby Online and on TV: Friday, January 4

    Prev. Week Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Next Week
    Time
    (GMT)
    Match/Program Channel Live
    Australia - National Rugby League
    6:00am Sea Eagles vs Storm Premier Sports Repeat 
    7:30am Broncos vs South Sydney Rabbitohs Premier Sports Repeat 
    9:15am Roosters vs Sea Eagles Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    3:45pm Panthers vs Warriors Premier Sports Repeat 
    England - Aviva Premiership
    8:00pm Worcester Warriors vs Leicester Tigers *result ESPN +, ESPN UK / HD, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Soccer Plus, Setanta Sports Asia, Sportsnet World Live 
    9:30pm Worcester Warriors vs Leicester Tigers ESPN Caribbean Delayed 
    10:00pm Worcester Warriors vs Leicester Tigers Setanta Sports Australia Repeat 
    International - RaboDirect Pro 12 Celtic League
    3:00am Benetton vs Zebre SportItalia 2 Repeat 
    11:00am Munster vs Ulster Fox Soccer Plus Repeat 
    3:30pm Benetton vs Zebre SportItalia 2 Repeat 
    3:30pm Cardiff Blues vs Dragons Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    7:05pm Ulster vs Scarlets *result BBC Two Northern Ireland, Fox Soccer 2Go, OSN Sports 3 Live 
    7:05pm Ospreys vs Zebre *result - Live 
    7:30pm Glasgow Warriors vs Benetton Treviso *result - Live 
    7:35pm Edinburgh vs Leinster *result BBC Alba, TG4 Live 
    10:00pm Ulster vs Scarlets Fox Soccer Plus, Sportsnet World Repeat 
    10:00pm Edinburgh vs Leinster Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    11:50pm Edinburgh vs Leinster Setanta Sports Australia Repeat 
    France - Orange Top 14
    12:00am Biarritz vs SU Agen *result - Live 
    2:00am Montpellier vs Stade Français Eurosport Asia, Eurosport Australia Repeat 
    3:45am Castres Olympique vs Stade Toulousain Eurosport Asia, Eurosport Australia Repeat 
    2:00pm Castres Olympique vs Stade Toulousain Premier Sports Repeat 
    International - Super Rugby
    3:00am Natal Sharks vs Lions Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    3:30pm Chiefs vs Natal Sharks Sky Sport 2 Italia Repeat 
    5:15pm Stormers vs Lions Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    South Africa - Currie Cup
    1:15am Griquas vs Western Province Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    10:30am Cronulla Sharks vs Western Province Sky Sport 2 Italia Repeat 
    New Zealand - ITM Cup
    7:30am Canterbury vs Auckland Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    International - Rugby Union Internationals
    11:00am England vs New Zealand ESPN + Sur Repeat 
    12:00pm England vs New Zealand Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    12:45pm Lekhwiya Sc vs Psg Setanta Africa Repeat 
    International - Rugby League Internationals
    1:45pm Wales vs Samoa Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    England - Co-Operative Championship 1
    10:00am Doncaster vs Workington Premier Sports Repeat 
    Japan - Top League
    4:00pm Verblitz vs Black Rams J Sports 1 Repeat 
    Australia - Australian Football League
    12:30am Sydney vs Fremantle Fox Footy Repeat 
    3:00am West Coast vs Melbourne Fox Footy Repeat 
    5:30am Collingwood vs Richmond Fox Footy Repeat 
    8:00am Adelaide vs bulldogs Fox Footy Repeat 
    10:30am nth Melb vs GWS Fox Footy Repeat 
    1:00pm St Kilda vs Gold Coast Fox Footy Repeat 
    3:30pm Geelong vs Hawthorn Fox Footy Repeat 
    6:00pm Carlton vs Collingwood Fox Footy Repeat 
    8:30pm Richmond vs Storm Fox Footy Repeat 
    11:00pm Port Adelaide vs Sydney Fox Footy Repeat 
    Prev. Week Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Next Week