Search:
  • Heineken Cup
  • Amlin Challenge Cup
  • Avia Premiership
  • RaboDirect Pro12
  • RL World Cup
  • Super League
  • Co-op. Championship
  • NRL
  • Live Rugby Online and on TV: Saturday, January 5

    Prev. Week Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Next Week
    Time
    (GMT)
    Match/Program Channel Live
    International - Rugby World Cup
    9:30am India vs Pakistan Star Sports 1 Maldives Repeat 
    Australia - National Rugby League
    6:00am Cowboys vs Raiders Premier Sports Repeat 
    6:45am Sea Eagles vs Panthers Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    8:00am Panthers vs Eels Premier Sports Repeat 
    4:00pm Cowboys vs Broncos Premier Sports Repeat 
    9:30pm Panthers vs Eels Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    England - Aviva Premiership
    1:30am Worcester Warriors vs Leicester Tigers Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    2:00am Worcester Warriors vs Leicester Tigers Fox Soccer Plus Repeat 
    5:50am Worcester Warriors vs Leicester Tigers Setanta Sports Australia Repeat 
    8:30am Worcester Warriors vs Leicester Tigers Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    9:00am Worcester Warriors vs Leicester Tigers ESPN + Repeat 
    3:00pm Exeter Chiefs vs Northampton Saints *result Fox Soccer 2Go, Setanta Sports Asia, Setanta Sports Australia, Sky Sports 1/HD Live 
    3:00pm Gloucester Rugby vs London Irish *result - Live 
    5:00pm Exeter Chiefs vs Northampton Saints Fox Soccer Plus Repeat 
    5:00pm Worcester Warriors vs Leicester Tigers ESPN + Andina, ESPN + Sur Delayed 
    7:15pm Exeter Chiefs vs Northampton Saints Sportsnet World Delayed 
    9:30pm Exeter Chiefs vs Northampton Saints Sky Sports 2/HD Repeat 
    International - RaboDirect Pro 12 Celtic League
    3:15am Edinburgh vs Leinster Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    5:00am Ulster vs Scarlets Fox Soccer Plus Repeat 
    8:10am Edinburgh vs Leinster Setanta Sports Australia Repeat 
    10:15am Edinburgh vs Leinster Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    5:00pm Connacht vs Dragons *result - Live 
    7:30pm Munster vs Cardiff Blues *result Fox Soccer 2Go, OSN Sports 2 / HD, RTE 2, S4C Digidol, [more...] Live 
    9:00pm Munster vs Cardiff Blues Fox Soccer Plus Repeat 
    France - Orange Top 14
    12:00am ASM Clermont Auvergne vs Montpellier *result ESPN + Andina, ESPN + Sur, Eurosport Asia, Eurosport Australia, Premier Sports Live 
    12:00am FC Grenoble Rugby vs Castres Olympique *result - Live 
    12:00am Stade Montois Rugby vs Stade Toulousain *result - Live 
    12:00am Perpignan vs Bordeaux-Bègles *result - Live 
    12:00am Stade Français vs Bayonne *result - Live 
    8:40pm Mont De Marsan vs Stade Toulousain - Live 
    9:15pm ASM Clermont Auvergne vs Montpellier Sportsnet World Delayed 
    New Zealand - ITM Cup
    2:30am Canterbury vs Auckland Sky Sport 2 HD Italia Repeat 
    International - Rugby Union Internationals
    9:45am Lekhwiya Sc vs Psg Setanta Africa Repeat 
    International - Co-Operative Championship
    10:00am Batley vs Swinton Premier Sports Repeat 
    2:00pm Rotherham Titans vs Nottingham *result - Live 
    2:30pm Bargoed vs Pontypool - Live 
    2:30pm Beddau vs Bridgend Ath - Live 
    2:30pm Blackwood vs Glamorgan Wanderers - Live 
    2:30pm Bonymaen vs Llanharan - Live 
    2:30pm Ebbw Vale vs Tata Steel - Live 
    2:30pm Newbridge vs Narberth - Live 
    2:30pm Whitland vs Cardiff Met - Live 
    3:00pm London Scottish vs Bedford *result - Live 
    3:00pm Moseley vs Jersey *result - Live 
    International - Rugby League Internationals
    5:00pm England vs Australia Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    Japan - Top League
    1:00pm Kobelco Steelers vs Wild Knights J Sports 1 Repeat 
    3:00pm Jubilo vs Sungoliath J Sports 1 Repeat 
    8:30pm Kintetsu Liners vs Canon Eagles One World Sports Repeat 
    International - IRB Junior World Championship
    5:00pm Wales vs New Zealand Setanta Sports Australia Repeat 
    Australia - Australian Football League
    1:30am Fremantle vs Lions Fox Footy Repeat 
    4:00am Gold Coast vs essendon Fox Footy Repeat 
    6:30am Bulldogs vs St Kilda Fox Footy Repeat 
    9:00am GWS vs West Coast Fox Footy Repeat 
    11:30am Hawthorn vs Adelaide Fox Footy Repeat 
    2:00pm Nth Melb vs Geelong Fox Footy Repeat 
    4:30pm St Kilda vs Fre,amtle Fox Footy Repeat 
    7:00pm Carlton vs Essendon Fox Footy Repeat 
    Prev. Week Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Next Week