Search:
  • Heineken Cup
  • Amlin Challenge Cup
  • Avia Premiership
  • RaboDirect Pro12
  • RL World Cup
  • Super League
  • Co-op. Championship
  • NRL
  • Live Rugby Online and on TV: Sunday, January 6

    Prev. Week Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Next Week
    Time
    (GMT)
    Match/Program Channel Live
    Australia - National Rugby League
    6:00am Roosters vs Sea Eagles Premier Sports Repeat 
    8:00am Knights vs Wests Tigers Premier Sports Repeat 
    England - Aviva Premiership
    3:00am Exeter Chiefs vs Northampton Saints Sky Sports 2/HD Repeat 
    4:15am Exeter Chiefs vs Northampton Saints Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    6:30am Exeter Chiefs vs Northampton Saints Sky Sports 2/HD Repeat 
    8:00am Worcester Warriors vs Leicester Tigers ESPN + Sur Repeat 
    8:00am Exeter Chiefs vs Northampton Saints Fox Soccer Plus Repeat 
    8:30am Exeter Chiefs vs Northampton Saints Setanta Sports Australia Repeat 
    9:30am Worcester Warriors vs Leicester Tigers Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    11:15am Exeter Chiefs vs Northampton Saints Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    3:00pm London Wasps vs Bath Rugby *result Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Soccer Plus, Setanta Sports Asia, Setanta Sports Australia, Sky Sport 2 HD Italia, Sky Sports 1/HD Live 
    3:00pm London Welsh RFC vs Harlequins Football Club *result - Live 
    3:00pm Saracens vs Sale Sharks *result - Live 
    5:00pm Worcester Warriors vs Leicester Tigers Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    6:45pm Exeter Chiefs vs Northampton Saints Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    9:30pm London Wasps vs Bath Rugby Sky Sports 4/HD Repeat 
    10:30pm Exeter Chiefs vs Northampton Saints Setanta Sports Australia Repeat 
    11:45pm London Wasps vs Bath Rugby Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    International - RaboDirect Pro 12 Celtic League
    5:00am Munster vs Cardiff Blues Sportsnet World Delayed 
    6:00am Munster vs Cardiff Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    7:45am Edinburgh vs Leinster Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    10:00am Munster vs Cardiff Setanta Africa Repeat 
    10:20am Munster vs Cardiff Setanta Sports Australia Repeat 
    1:00pm Munster vs Cardiff Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    5:00pm Munster vs Cardiff Blues Fox Soccer Plus Repeat 
    France - Orange Top 14
    12:00am RC Toulon vs Racing Métro 92 *result Eurosport Asia, Eurosport Australia, OSN Sports 2 / HD, Premier Sports Live 
    4:45am ASM Clermont Auvergne vs Montpellier Eurosport Asia, Eurosport Australia Repeat 
    7:00am ASM Clermont Auvergne vs Montpellier ESPN + Sur Repeat 
    12:00pm ASM Clermont Auvergne vs Montpellier Premier Sports Repeat 
    6:00pm ASM Clermont Auvergne vs Montpellier Premier Sports Repeat 
    6:45pm ASM Clermont Auvergne vs Montpellier Eurosport Asia, Eurosport Australia Repeat 
    International - Super Rugby
    12:45am Rebels vs Brumbies Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    South Africa - Currie Cup
    4:00am Cronulla Sharks vs Western Province Sky Sport 2 HD Italia Repeat 
    International - Rugby Union Internationals
    3:15pm Lekhwiya Sc vs Psg Setanta Africa Repeat 
    5:00pm England vs New Zealand Setanta Sports Australia Repeat 
    International - Co-Operative Championship
    10:00am Keighley vs Leigh Premier Sports Repeat 
    3:00pm Leeds Carnegie vs Plymouth Albion *result - Live 
    Japan - Top League
    2:50am Blues vs Green Rockets J Sports 4 Live 
    2:50am Wild Knights vs Eagles J Sports 3 Live 
    2:50am Black Rams vs Jubilo J Sports 2 Live 
    3:50am Kobelco Steelers vs Sungoliath J Sports 1 Live 
    4:55am Kyuden Voltex vs Shining Arcs J Sports 4 Live 
    4:55am Verblitz vs Red Hurricanes J Sports 3 Live 
    4:55am Brave Lupus vs Liners J Sports 2 Live 
    8:00am Black Rams vs Jubilo J Sports 1 Delayed 
    8:00am Kobelco Steelers vs Sungoliath J Sports 2 Delayed 
    9:00am Kintetsu Liners vs Canon Eagles One World Sports Repeat 
    10:00am Brave Lupus vs Liners J Sports 1 Delayed 
    10:00am Wild Knights vs Eagles J Sports 2 Delayed 
    12:00pm Verblitz vs Red Hurricanes J Sports 2 Delayed 
    2:00pm Blues vs Green Rockets J Sports 2 Delayed 
    4:00pm Kyuden Voltex vs Shining Arcs J Sports 2 Delayed 
    8:00pm Kobelco Steelers vs Panasonic Wild Knights One World Sports Repeat 
    9:00pm Wild Knights vs Eagles J Sports 1 Delayed 
    11:00pm Verblitz vs Red Hurricanes J Sports 1 Delayed 
    Italy - Super 10
    2:15pm C. Prato vs M. Mogliano RAI Sport 1 Live 
    Australia - Australian Football League
    12:00am Adelaide vs GWS Fox Footy Repeat 
    2:30am West Coast vs Hawthorn Fox Footy Repeat 
    Prev. Week Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Next Week