Search:
  • Heineken Cup
  • Amlin Challenge Cup
  • Avia Premiership
  • RaboDirect Pro12
  • RL World Cup
  • Super League
  • Co-op. Championship
  • NRL
  • Live Rugby Online and on TV: Friday, February 8

    Prev. Week Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Next Week
    Time
    (GMT)
    Match/Program Channel Live
    Australia - National Rugby League
    12:30am Cowboys vs Wests Tigers Fox Sports 1 Australia Repeat 
    2:00am Knights vs Cowboys Fox Sports 1 Australia Repeat 
    5:15am Warriors vs Raiders Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    International - Six Nations Championship
    8:00am Wales vs Ireland Sportsnet World Repeat 
    9:15am Wales vs Ireland Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    12:45pm England vs Scotland Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    3:30pm England vs Scotland Sky Sport 2 Italia Repeat 
    7:35pm Ireland U-20 vs England U-20 RTE 2 Live 
    11:30pm England vs Scotland Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    England - Aviva Premiership
    7:45pm Sale Sharks vs Exeter Chiefs *result Digi Sport 2 Romania, ESPN UK / HD, Go Sports 3, Setanta Sports Asia, Sportsnet World Live 
    9:00pm Sale Sharks vs Exeter Chiefs Fox Soccer Plus Repeat 
    9:45pm Sale Sharks vs Exeter Chiefs Setanta Sports Australia Repeat 
    International - RaboDirect Pro 12 Celtic League
    7:05pm Ulster vs Ospreys *result BBC Two Northern Ireland, BBC Two Wales, Fox Soccer 2Go Live 
    7:30pm Cardiff Blues vs Leinster *result Fox Soccer Plus, Go Sports 2, OSN Sports 3, Rugby Channel Live 
    7:30pm Dragons vs Benetton Treviso *result - Live 
    7:30pm Scarlets vs Connacht *result - Live 
    France - Orange Top 14
    12:00am Racing Métro 92 vs ASM Clermont Auvergne *result Canal+ Sport, OSN Sports 4 Live 
    International - Super Rugby
    11:00am Waratahs vs Crusaders Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    International - Anglo-Welsh Cup
    2:00pm Ospreys vs Harlequins Football Club Rugby Channel Repeat 
    3:00pm Ospreys vs Harlequins Football Club Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    South Africa - Currie Cup
    7:00am Free State Cheetahs vs Natal Sharks Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    International - Rugby Union Internationals
    6:10am England vs Brazil Setanta Sports Australia Repeat 
    12:40pm England vs Brazil Setanta Sports Australia Repeat 
    International - Co-Operative Championship
    7:30pm Sheffield vs Batley *result - Live 
    England - Stobart Super League
    12:15am Saint Helens RLFC vs Huddersfield Giants Eurosport Asia, Eurosport Australia Repeat 
    2:00am Leeds Rhinos vs Hull FC Fox Soccer Plus Repeat 
    8:00pm Wigan Warriors vs Warrington Wolves *result Eurosport Asia, Eurosport Australia, Fox Soccer 2Go, NTV+ Sport, OSN Sports 2 / HD, Sky Sports 2/HD Live 
    10:00pm Wigan Warriors vs Warrington Wolves Sportsnet World Delayed 
    11:00pm Wigan Warriors vs Warrington Wolves Fox Soccer Plus Repeat 
    Japan - Top League
    2:00pm NTT Communications Shinnig Arcs vs NTT Doccomo Red Hurricanes One World Sports Repeat 
    10:00pm NTT Communications Shinnig Arcs vs NTT Doccomo Red Hurricanes One World Sports Repeat 
    Japan - National High School Rugby Tournament
    5:00am Josho Gakuen vs Fushimi Tech. J Sports 1 Repeat 
    6:20am Akita Tech. vs Gose Ind. J Sports 1 Repeat 
    Australia - Australian Football League
    12:00am Adelaide vs West Coast Fox Footy Repeat 
    2:30am Titans vs Lions Fox Footy Repeat 
    5:00am Melbourne vs Port Adelaide Fox Footy Repeat 
    10:00am Sydney vs St Kilda Fox Footy Repeat 
    12:30pm Richmond vs Nth melb Fox Footy Repeat 
    3:00pm Fremantle vs GWS Fox Footy Repeat 
    5:30pm Essendon vs Hawthorn Fox Footy Repeat 
    8:00pm geelong vs Adelaide Fox Footy Repeat 
    10:30pm Nth Melbourne vs Mebourne Fox Footy Repeat 
    Prev. Week Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Next Week