Search:
  • Heineken Cup
  • Amlin Challenge Cup
  • Avia Premiership
  • RaboDirect Pro12
  • RL World Cup
  • Super League
  • Co-op. Championship
  • NRL
  • Live Rugby Online and on TV: Saturday, February 9

    Prev. Week Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Next Week
    Time
    (GMT)
    Match/Program Channel Live
    Australia - National Rugby League
    8:30am NRL All Stars vs Indigenous All Stars Nine Network, Ustream Sports Live 
    9:00am Indigenous All Stars vs NRL All Stars Fox Soccer 2Go Live 
    11:00am NRL All Stars vs Indigenous All Stars Fox Sports 1 Australia Repeat 
    11:15am Indigenous vs Nrl Premier Sports Repeat 
    4:30pm NRL All Stars vs Indigenous All Stars Fox Sports 3 Australia Repeat 
    10:00pm NRL All Stars vs Indigenous All Stars Fox Sports 1 Australia Repeat 
    International - Six Nations Championship
    1:45am Wales vs Ireland Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    4:00am Wales vs Ireland Sky Sport 2 HD Italia Repeat 
    11:00am Italy vs France Sky Sport 3 HD Italia Repeat 
    12:05pm Wales vs Ireland Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    2:30pm Scotland vs Italy *result Arena Sport 2 Serbia, BBC One, BBC Two Wales, ESPN Australia, [more...] Live 
    5:00pm France vs Wales *result Arena Sport 4 Serbia, BBC One, BBC Two Wales, ESPN Australia, [more...] Live 
    7:00pm Scotland vs Italy Sport TV3 Repeat 
    England - Aviva Premiership
    4:30am Sale Sharks vs Exeter Chiefs Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    5:00am Sale Sharks vs Exeter Chiefs Fox Soccer Plus Repeat 
    6:00am Sale Sharks vs Exeter Chiefs ESPN UK / HD Repeat 
    12:30pm Northampton Saints vs Gloucester Rugby *result Digi Sport 2 Romania, Fox Soccer 2Go, Go Sports 3, Rugby Channel, Sky Sports 1/HD Live 
    2:15pm Bath Rugby vs Worcester Warriors *result - Live 
    3:00pm Leicester Tigers vs London Welsh RFC *result - Live 
    3:00pm London Irish vs Saracens *result - Live 
    7:30pm Northampton Saints vs Gloucester Rugby Sportsnet World Delayed 
    8:00pm Harlequins Football Club vs London Wasps *result ESPN UK / HD, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Soccer Plus, GO Sports, Setanta Sports Asia Live 
    10:00pm Northampton Saints vs Gloucester Rugby Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    11:00pm Northampton Saints vs Gloucester Rugby Sky Sports 4/HD Repeat 
    International - RaboDirect Pro 12 Celtic League
    12:00am Cardiff Blues vs Leinster Sportsnet World Delayed 
    2:00am Cardiff Blues vs Leinster Fox Soccer Plus Repeat 
    7:00am Ulster vs Ospreys Rugby Channel Repeat 
    7:45pm Munster vs Edinburgh *result BBC Alba, Fox Soccer 2Go, Go Sports 3, OSN Sports 3, TG4 Live 
    11:45pm Munster vs Edinburgh Setanta Sports Asia Repeat 
    France - Orange Top 14
    12:00am Bordeaux-Bègles vs RC Toulon *result Canal+ France, Eurosport Asia, Eurosport Australia, OSN Sports 2 / HD Live 
    12:00am Montpellier vs Biarritz *result Canal+ Sport Live 
    12:00am Stade Montois Rugby vs FC Grenoble Rugby *result - Live 
    12:00am Bayonne vs Perpignan *result Rugby+ Live 
    12:00am Castres Olympique vs Stade Français *result - Live 
    12:00am SU Agen vs Stade Toulousain *result - Live 
    3:00pm Mont De Marsan vs FC Grenoble Rugby *result - Live 
    8:00pm Racing Métro 92 vs ASM Clermont Auvergne Eurosport Asia, Eurosport Australia Repeat 
    International - IRB Sevens World Series
    12:20am Scotland vs Portugal Sport TV2 Live 
    12:40am Kenya vs Canada Sport TV2 Live 
    1:00am South Africa vs Uruguay Sport TV2 Live 
    1:20am New Zealand vs France Sport TV2 Live 
    1:50am Argentina vs Wales Sport TV2 Live 
    2:10am Samoa vs Spain Sport TV2 Live 
    2:30am Australia vs USA Sport TV2 Live 
    2:50am England vs Portugal Sport TV2 Live 
    3:10am Scotland vs Fiji Sport TV2 Live 
    7:00pm 2013 USA Sevens Rugby NBCSN Live 
    8:00pm Fiji vs Portugal NBCSN, Sport TV4 Live 
    9:00pm 2013 USA Sevens Rugby II NBCSN Live 
    England - Stobart Super League
    2:00am Wigan Warriors vs Warrington Wolves Sky Sports 2/HD Repeat 
    4:15am Warrington Wolves vs Wigan Warriors Eurosport Asia, Eurosport Australia Repeat 
    5:00am Wigan Warriors vs Warrington Wolves Sky Sports 2/HD Repeat 
    8:30am Wigan Warriors vs Warrington Wolves Sky Sports 3/HD Repeat 
    3:00pm Chelsea vs Wigan - Live 
    5:45pm Wakefield Wildcards vs Hull Kingston Rovers *result Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Soccer Plus, OSN Sports 2 / HD, Sky Sports 1/HD, Sportsnet World Live 
    6:00pm Catalans Dragons vs Salford City Reds *result beIN Sports 1 Live 
    9:45pm Wakefield Wildcards vs Hull Kingston Rovers Eurosport Asia, Eurosport Australia Repeat 
    International - European Nations Cup
    1:00pm Georgia vs Portugal 1TV, ITV 1, Sport TV4 Live 
    International - Nations Cup
    11:00pm Georgia vs Portugal Sport TV2 Repeat 
    Australia - Australian Football League
    1:00am GWS vs Collingwood Fox Footy Repeat 
    3:30am Carlton vs Richmond Fox Footy Repeat 
    6:00am Titans vs Roosters Fox Footy Repeat 
    8:30am Port Adel vs Fremantle Fox Footy Repeat 
    11:00am St Kilda vs Bulldogs Fox Footy Repeat 
    1:30pm West Coast vs Lions Fox Footy Repeat 
    4:00pm Hawthorn vs Geelong Fox Footy Repeat 
    6:30pm bulldogs vs Nth Melb Fox Footy Repeat 
    9:00pm GWS vs Port Adelaide Fox Footy Repeat 
    11:30pm Fremantle vs West Coast Fox Footy Repeat 
    Prev. Week Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Next Week